LOPD RGPD

More information
Data Protection Act

All users well informed

I am Rafael Revert Sanz, managing director of Revert Asociados, and I inform you that we will process your personal data to facilitate the provision of our services, with the commitment to take care of them with total loyalty, rigour, security and confidence and to comply with the General regulations on Data Protection (RGPD), effective 25 May 2018.

The purpose of this text is to know the conditions of our link.

I will use your data to do my job if you hire me or need to provide my services, or to send you information on the topics that we usually publish, jacquard fabrics themes, textiles fashion women, men, children, home, according to your preferences.

For giving me your data, you will not lose your rights or use them in a way that can harm you. In revertasociados.com we assure the confidentiality of the data provided by our users, and we guarantee that in no case will be transferred to third companies outside our group.

I will only cede your data if the law obliges me: to incorporate you in my tax returns and if I need them to invoice.

Dándome tus datos voy a tratarte según los valores de mi marca personal y que puedes ver en revertasociados.com.

If you enter your data and give it to “I have understood”, it will mean that “informed consent” has occurred and that you freely accept our new relationship.

Thank you for sharing your personal information with us. We are aware that the Internet is like a jungle, and we value that you trust revertasociados.com to manage your projects and goals.

What will I do with your data?

Guarded data

Your data will be undoubtedly guarded. Our security level is done in a secure server environment under SSL protocol (secure Socket Layer) and all communications are transmitted encrypted under 128-bit encryption, which ensures the highest level of communications protection.

We will also use the cookies that we consider to be more appropriate to our personal brand, to improve the user experience, and that are detailed in our cookies policy.

Ease of discharge

I indicate that you can always give your data down with us, is totally free. All you have to do is send me an email to info@revertasociados.com saying that you want to depart and we will do it immediately.

And also...

I inform you that You have the right To request compensation for the misuse of your data, but you have to bear in mind that, if you click on “I have understood”, waive any possible compensation for that right, if the misuse I have not done directly I, Rafael Revert Sanz with DNI N º 85302968Q. With it I do not want to avoid my responsibilities, at all, because the network is not secure, I can receive cyber attacks and steal the data without me noticing, so I can only answer what I do consciously or sometimes unconscious , but to come out of a proper act.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

  • Identity: Rafael Revert Sanz
  • DNI-NIF: 85302968Q
  • Postal address: C/Telers, 48-50 46870-ONTINYENT-Valencia (Spain)
  • Phone: +34 96 291 17 58
  • Email: info@revertasociados.com
  • Delegate data protection: Rafael Revert Sanz
  • Contact DPD: https://www.revertasociados.com

What is our purpose of processing your personal data?

In revertasociados.com we treat the information provided to us by the people interested in the following purposes:

  • Manage the submission of the information you request.
  • To offer you our services and products in accordance with your interests.
  • Improve your user experience
  • To facilitate to interested products and services offers of their interest.

In order to fulfil these aims, we will develop a trade profile based on the information provided. No automated decisions will be made based on database profiles.

It will be sent automated emails, previously programmed by the owner of the data or its service providers or employees, in order to send the information of the News of the blog and of the commercial products that will be offered Through this website, whether they are hosted on it or on third-party platforms of that service.

We will also use those cookies that we consider fit to improve the user experience, and that are specified in the cookies policy.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided on the website revertasociados.com will be retained for a period of ten years, as required by law, from the last confirmation of your interest. They will also be preserved while the mercantile relationship is maintained. They will disappear when it is requested to be eliminated by the interested party.

Legitimation

The treatment of your personal data is necessary for the fulfillment of the legal obligations deriving from the Royal Decree 1720/2001 of 21 December, by which approves the regulation of development of the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 of December of protection of Personal data. The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the execution of the online subscription to the contact forms or to the blog from the Web revertasociados.com. The offer of services is based on the consent requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent condition the execution of services.

To which recipients will we communicate your data?

The data collected through this website will also be communicated to companies receiving the EU-US PrivacyShield (as is ActiveCampaign we use for the newsletter) and other companies of the business group for internal administrative purposes, including the Processing of personal data of clients or employees. Rafael Revert Sanz and to whom the data are communicated will have binding corporate standards approved by the European Data Protection Committee. Rafael Revert Sanz It contracts its infrastructure in DonDominio (VeriSign Global Registry Services), hosted in Spain and welcome to European laws.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation of whether Rafael Revert Sanz is treating personal data that concern them or not.

Interested persons are entitled at all times to:

  • Access your personal data
  • To rectifying inaccurate data.
  • A cancellation and opposition when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

    All this can be communicated or requested in writing to Rafael Revert Sanz C/Telers, 48-50 46870-ONTINYENT-Valencia (Spain) or through our email address: info@revertasociados.com

In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only retain them for the purposes of exercising or defending claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, those concerned may object to the processing of their data. info@revertasociados.com will stop treating the data, except for legitimate compelling reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we deal with in revertasociados.com come from the web itself, e-mail, instant messaging or postal mail of our company or companies of the group.

The categories of data we deal with are:

  • Identification data
  • Codes or identification keys
  • Postal or electronic addresses
  • Business Information
  • Economic data

We also report that we do not obtain specially protected data ever. If you arrive to our company specially protected data we will protect and notify you in accordance with the current regulations.

This post is also available in: Español